Who Is Kisa Zoea

...The beginning after the end...

Current FAV Song(s)....

Fun Fun Fun ~ by Pharrell

Excuse Me ~ by Jazmine Sullivan

Cant Make You Love Me ~ by Tank.

All The Boys ~ by Keri Hilson

Hate That You Love Me~ by Diddy Dirty Money

Ass On The Floor- by Diddy Dirty Money

Fall For Your Type~ by Jamie Foxx ft Drake

Sure Thing~ by Miguel

A Song For You ~ by Donny Hathaway

Beyond Quotable...

You see with your eyes but I look through souls. You hear noise but I hear melodies call. You may comprehend but I put myself in the shoe & ride. You live on planet earth while I gaze at the stars from the moon & fly.~ Kisa Zoea

READY or NOT: Trey Songz Interview With HoneyMag.Com


*Click pic for article*

All I have to say is WOW!
Gotta LOVE Trey....smh....Gotta LOVE Him!



Forever and Always Love,

Kisa Zoea

True Live LOL Moment...Model Overboard

My friend posted this on Facebook and I just had to share it with you guys...smh.
They are laughing at her so hard LOL
I know her ankles were killin' after that...shame.







Forever and Always Love,

Kisa Zoea

Comic Con New Moon Sneak Peek

The girls are hella screaming and I DON'T BLAME THEM....
This movie is gonna be SOOOOOO DoPE....I CAN'T WAIT!!!!!!!
I'm certain I am gonna be hella obsessed and see this like 10 times opening weekend : ) oh yeah!





(Kristen ROCKS! Taylor & Robert smh WOWZERS! )

Forever and Always Love,
Kisa Zoea

READY...September 1st !!!!!!!!!!

I'M SOOOOOO
READY
!!!!!!!!!!




CLICK PIC FOR "READY" PRE-ORDER SITE



Forever and Always Love,

Kisa Zoea

Trey and his luv 4 the MVP Puppets

He know all the words....toooooo funny!
(go straight to 15:06 or the 1st circle marking on the play bar)



Here is the video he is speaking of...lol





Forever and Always Love,

Kisa Zoea

Free People/ Jeffrey Campbell

!!!!



MUST




HAVES





!!!!







ME




LIKEY




!!!!!











Forever and Always Love,
Kisa Zoea

Yeah I Know I Know...I'm Late Wit It But......

I LOVE Beyonce and all but not this video...
Shoulda just left it alone...SMH.


Beyonce - Sweet Dreams (New)
by Henrietta-Aime-Fumer_Tv

BTW I LOVE Solange too CANT WAIT 4 her to come out wit another album ASAP!!!
but i don't get this new cut....maybe it'll grow on me, hmm.
Who cares tho long as she loves it that's all that matters...right???
































Forever and Always Love,
Kisa Zoea

Mario- Break Up......smh

Ummmm I say NO to the bald head, like seriously smh....
DOPE song tho.
Weird tho cause I heard Trey Songz's version first, sooooo hearing this is kinda odd but I like it!!!!


Forever and Always Love,
Kisa Zoea

She's A BADDDDD Chick

RiRi is a BADDDD Chick...style for dayz!
SO LUVIN' THE NEW CUT!






Forever and Always Love,
Kisa Zoea

First Time....

So i go to sleep every night with the R&B soul Music Choice Channel on and i always hear this song and i sooooooo LOVE it so i must post the vid...
First Time by Josh X-an-tus...Enjoy!


Josh X-an-tus - "First Time" Official Video from MC Endeezy on Vimeo.





Forever and Always Love,

Kisa Zoea

Dear Blog,

Dear Blog,

I know i've been slacking lately... I promise i will spent some quality time with you this weekend coming up. I will update you with post full of lovely, interesting,LOL things and such. I'm sorry for ignoring you and hope you'll accept my apology!

Forever and Always Love,

Kisa Zoea


LOL...*

WHY R U THE ONE?

LoVe Amerie...
Cant wait for the new album...
i'm a lil addicted to this song right now
that is when i'm not blasting Trey Songz Anticipation
( Scratchin Me Up smh god i love that song download that mixtape ASAP!!!)
Anywayz, LOVE this vid too! She ROX HARD!




Forever and Always Love,
Kisa Zoea

BEST I EVER HAD official vid!!!!


Forever and Always Love,
Kisa Zoea